1. <tr id="rfbb0"><label id="rfbb0"></label></tr>
    2. <table id="rfbb0"></table>
      <pre id="rfbb0"><label id="rfbb0"><menu id="rfbb0"></menu></label></pre>
      1. 中考英語 學英語,練聽力,上聽力課堂! 注冊 登錄
        關閉

        如果碰到什么問題,
        您可以添加微信客服,進行咨詢

        > 中考英語 > 中考英語試題 >  內容

        2017年四川省成都市中考英語試題

        所屬教程:中考英語試題

        瀏覽:

        qinting

        2021年09月26日

        手機版
        掃描二維碼方便學習和分享
        2017年成都市中考英語試卷
         
        A卷 第一部分 聽力(計25分)一、聽句子,根據所聽到的內容選擇正確答語.每小題含兩遍.(共5小題,每小題1分;計5分)
        1.(1分)A.Yes,she can.B.Yes,she does.C.Yes,she is.
        2.(1分)A.It is.B.I see.C.Thank you.
        3.(1分)A.You're welcome.B.You're right.C.You're kind.
        4.(1分)A.For an hour.B.Once a week.C.In a week.
        5.(1分)A.Sure,It's my pleasure.B.Sure.You could.C.Sure.Here you are.
         
        二、聽句子,選擇與所聽句子內容相符合的圖片,并將代表圖片的字母填涂在答題卡的相應位置.每小題念兩遍.(計5分)
        6.(5分)
        6.     7.     8.     9.     10.    ?。?br />  
        三、聽對話,根據對話內容及問題選擇正確的答案.每小題念兩遍.(共10小題,每小題1分;計10分)
        11.(1分)A.She is short.B.She has curly hair.C.She wears glasses.
        12.(1分)A.At 10:00 pm.B.At 10:30 pm.C.At 11:00 pm.
        13.(1分)A.One.B.Two.C.Three.
        14.(1分)A.Wonderful.B.Cute.C.Excited.
        15.(1分)A.Big Screen.B.Town China.C.Movie World.
        16.(1分)A.In the bookstore.B.In the reading room.C.In the library.
        17.(1分)A.The nature museum.B.The art museum.C.The science museum.
        18.(1分)A.She went to the water park.B.She went to the countryside.C.She went to her grandparents'.
        19.(1分)A.Twenty.B.Fifteen.C.Five.
        20.(1分)A.He's cleaning his room.B.He's playing a game.C.He's watching TV.
         
        四、聽短文,根據短文選擇正確答案.短文念兩遍.(計5分)
        21.(5分)21.What will classrooms be like one day according to the study?
        A.There will be chairs only.
        B.There will be standing desks.
        C.There will be no chairs or desks.
        22.Who has made the study on the use of standing desks in primary schools?
        A.A team of researchers.
        B.A group of teachers.
        C.A number of parents.
        23.What can standing desks help students do?
        A.Improve listening skills.
        B.Be more relaxed.
        C.Study better.
        24.What do many teachers think of the standing desks?
        A.They make students behave better in class.
        B.They make students walk around the class.
        C.They make students more tired in class.
        25.Why do a few teachers have worries?
        A.Because they have difficulty in watching every student.
        B.Because they think it's bad for students'health.
        C.Because they think if makes parents worried.
         
        五、聽短文,根據短文內容完成表格中所缺信息,并將答案填寫在答題卡相應題號后.短文含三遍.(計5分)
        26.(5分)
        Name:Michael Swaine
        Job:26     of a college in San Francisco.
        His 27      work Time:the 15th of 28     ,for almost 15 years.
        Net:make and mend(修補)clothes for poor or homeless people for free
        His gains(收獲)from the acts l He has made more friends;
        l He now understands 29      things.
        l He now lives a more meaningful life.
        The influences of his acts l People are encouraged by his caring spirit.
        l People's smiles show the 30     brought by his small acts of kindness.
        l People can learn from the example of taking part,being a citizen,acting outside of what is normal and doing something good with their own talents.
         
        六、選擇填空(計20分)A)從各題的A、B、C三個選項中選出正確答案.(共10小題,每小題1分;計10分)
        31.(1分)I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.( ?。?br /> A.a B.an C.the
        32.(1分)Mike lost his school ID card this morning.He is looking for _____ now.( ?。?br /> A.it B.him C.them
        33.(1分)I can't see Lucy because she is _______ the tree.( ?。?br /> A.in front of B.behind C.next to
        34.(1分)Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.( ?。?br /> A.read B.reading C.to read
        35.(1分)﹣﹣Hi,Amy,you live on Center Street.Can you tell me _____?
        ﹣﹣Sure.There is one called Grandma's Home.( ?。?br /> A.where it is
        B.how I can get there
        C.if there is a restaurant on it
        36.(1分)This pair of glasses ______ be Tony's.He's the only one who wears glasses.( ?。?br /> A.must B.might C.can't
        37.(1分)Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year _______ it is very dangerous.( ?。?br /> A.when B.if C.though
        38.(1分)Jim studies better than Tom,but Tom is _______ and he has more friends.( ?。?br /> A.friendly B.more friendly
        C.the most friendly
        39.(1分)A kind of shared bike ______ is called bluegogo is getting more and more popular in Chengdu.( ?。?br /> A.it B.it C.which
        40.(1分)﹣﹣Did you hear someone knock at the door just now?
        ﹣﹣Sorry.I ______ to my friend on the phone.( ?。?br /> A.was talking B.talked C.am talking
         
        B)補全對話.根據對話內容,從方框中選出適當的選項補全對話.并將選項中的編號字母依次填在答題卡的相應位置.(滿分10分)
        41.(10分)
        A.Then I'll take a blue T﹣shirt and a pair of white socks,please.
        B.What color do you like?
        C.How about 60 yuan?
        D.It looks nice.
        E.Yes,please.
        A:Good morning!Can I help you?
        B:(41)      I need a T﹣shirt for sports.
        A:OK.(42)    ?。?br /> B:Blue.
        A:How about this one?
        B:(43)      How much is it?
        A:80yuan.
        B:That's too expensive.(44)     
        A:OK.And we have socks for 5yuan each pair.Do you need a pair?
        B:Great!(45)    ?。?br /> A:Here you are.
         
        七、完形填空.通過閱讀下面兩篇短文,根據短文內容,從A、B、C三個選項中選出可以填入空白處的正確答案.(共20分)
        46.(10分)A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.Mickey first (46)      in a cartoon in New York in 1982.Walt Disney was the father of Mickey.He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.Many people around the world love the mouse with two (47)      ears.He was so popular because he was like a common man,but he always tried to face any danger and solve the problems all by himself.In Disney's early films,Mickey was (48)     ,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.(49)     ,he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.Most people want to be like him.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular(50)      characters in the world.
        46.A.ran out B.hung out C.came out
        47.A.large and round B.small and short C.long and white
        48.A.rich B.happy C.unlucky
        49.A.Also B.However C.So
        50.A.cartoon B.play C.novel
         
        51.(10分)Rose was telling her granddaughter Lily stories about how she had written a best﹣selling (51)      in her early 30's.
        "Did you always know you wanted to be a (52)     ,Grandma?"asked Lily.Rose smiled at her granddaughter."I (53)      knew it on my first day of primary school."
        "I felt like that on my first day of primary school too!It was singing.I used to be sure that I would be a singer,"said Lily."Why‘used to',Lily?"Rose asked.
        "Well,"began Lily,"I (54)      be the best singer in the class.But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was.What was the point(意義)of(55)      as she was much better than me?"
        "You know,Lily,"Rose said."Although I was the best at writing in primary and middle school,when I got into high school,I met a girl in my English class.She was always the best writer.I used to(56)      because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer,I was(57)    ?。?quot;
        "So what did you do?"Lily asked,"I did what any person would do,"said Rose."I did everything to be better than her."
        "Did you ever write better than her in your class?"Lily asked."No,But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be.So I (58)      my love for writing,and look where I am now…"Rose (59)    ?。?br /> "Wow!"said Lily in surprise."But what's that girl doing now?""Who knows,but there's one thing I am (60)    ?。簊he hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet."
        51.A.magazine B.newspaper C.book
        52.A.singer B.writer C.teacher
        53.A.hardly B.already C.once
        54.A.used to B.tried to C.wanted to
        55.A.working B.thinking C.trying
        56.A.change B.imagine C.cry
        57.A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody
        58.A.broke B.followed C.started
        59.A.shouted B.smiled C.agreed
        60.A.sure B.worried C.satisfied
         
        三、閱讀理解(計30分)
        61.(10分)閱讀下面短文,根據短文內容判斷句子的正誤.正確的涂"A",錯誤的涂"B".
        If you want a more interesting experience when you arrive in a new city or country,here are some better ways to travel,both for you and for the environment.
        Way 1 Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,but remember to wear comfortable shoes.
        Way 2 Cycling is also a good choice.Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.It is convenient for people to travel around the city.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.
        Way 3 If you have to take transport in a city,try to take public transport.Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.
        Way 4 If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.
        Way 5 When the only way to travel is by car,rent(租)an electric car.Many car rental companies now offer them,so always ask!
         
        61.Walking is the only rewarding way to see a city.     
        62.Many hotels and cities offer free bikes to visitors.     
        63.The city's websites can help to take public transport.     
        64.Way 1and Way 4are the best for people's health.     
        65.Common cars are greener than electric cars.    ?。?br />  
        九、閱讀下面兩篇短文,根據短文內容選擇正確答案.(共2小題,每小題10分;計20分)
        66.(10分)
        Ticket Information
        Date:30th July~8th August
        Mons~Fri.10a.m.,7p.m.
        Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.
        Place:Wanda Cinema
        Duration:90minutes
        Prices:
        ¥35 per child or adult(day shows)
        ¥40 per child or adult(evening shows)
         
        Packages:
        ¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children;
        ¥65 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(day shows)
        ¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)
        Tickets for children below three are free.
        66.What kind of movie is this?     
        A.An action movie.B.A documentary.C.A comedy.
        67.If your mother is free only in the afternoon,she can watch this movie on    ?。?br /> A.Sunday.B.Monday.C.Thursday.
        68.How long will the movie last?     
        A.1 hour.B.1.5 hours.C.2 hours.
        69.You and two of your classmates should spend      buying the cheapest tickets in the afternoon.
        A.¥105                 B.¥85            C.¥50
        70.Parents should pay at least      if they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.
        A.¥110               B.¥80             C.¥70.
        71.(10分)
        Animals grow up in different ways.Some newborn animals are helpless but their mothers protect them.A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育兒袋)for a long time.
        A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.
        Other baby animals can walk soon after they're born.They learn to run with their mothers when danger is near.A bay zebra can run,an hour after it is born.
         
        Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.Other baby animals are born in the open.A baby elephant is often born on the open land.
        Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.A mother bear's milk is rich.Baby bears have milk for a few months.This is the same with baby zebras.As baby animals grow,they need  solid(固體的)food.Baby lions eat what their mother can catch!
         
        71.According to the passage,many newborn animals need their mothers'help because the babies can't    ?。?br /> A.look after themselves        B.eat any food          C.walk by themselves
        72.A newborn monkey's mother carries it everywhere because    ?。?br /> A.it is very small           B.it can't walk           C.it closes its eyes
        73.Baby wolves are usually born in a(an)      place.
        A.open                B.bright               C.safe
        74.Newborn mammals'main food is    ?。?br /> A.mother's milk          B.solid food       C.smaller animals
        75.How many kinds of baby animals are mentioned in this passage?     
        A.Six             B.Seven              C.Eight.
         
        B卷 一、根據首字母填詞,并答題卡上寫出完整的單詞.(共5小題,每小題1分;計5分)
        76.(1分)I was so c      that I made the same mistake again.
        77.(1分)She'll take her son to the d      to have his teeth checked.
        78.(1分)You'll be p      if you break the traffic rules.
        79.(1分)Don't worry.If you keep on studying hard,g      you will make progress.
        80.(1分)Some parents often tell their kids not to believe s      words.
         
        二、完成對話 在空格中填上適當的單詞,使對話完整正確.一空一詞(含縮寫詞).(計10分)
        81.(10分)J﹣Jack         D﹣David
        J:Christmas used to be my favorite time of year,but right now I feel terrible.
        D:No wonder,Jack.It's our(1)     Christmas away from home to study here.A (2)      of situation would easily affect people's feelings.
        J:What do you (3)      most as Christmas is coming,David?
        D:Of course,my family.I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.
        J:Me,too.(4)     in the world is better than being with my family at Christmas time.
        D:At least,your brother is here with you.
        J:That's true.Sometimes he can be boring to me,but now,(5)      I do feel great to have him (6)     on this special day here.
        D:Maybe he'll be here soon.I hope he will like the gift we bought for him.
        J:I'm sure he will.He's always wanted a (7)      so that he can record every (8)     that moves him deeply here in Beijing,and he can (9)      what's recorded with my family.
        D:Perfect.In this way,your parents can see people's happy life in Beijing and understand China better.One more thing,our Chinese classmates are going to hold a Christmas party for us,and they want to spend Christmas with us.
        J:They are friendly.I'm very glad to get their (10)    ?。甀 will go to the party with you.
         
        三、短文填空 從下面方框中選出10個單詞,并將其正確形式填寫在答題卡相應題號后,使短文意思正確通順(每詞限用一次).(計10分)
        91.(10分)短文填空 從下面方框中選出10個單詞,并將其正確形式填寫在答題卡相應題號后,使短文意思正確通順(每詞限用一次).(計10分)
        come           different         excite           go           good         live
        loud            low             mean           nature        time          west
        An old saying goes,"When in Rome(羅馬),do as the Romans do."I learned the (1)     of this when I studied in Russia.
        One day I invited some of my Chinese friends to a famous local restaurant in Moscow.My guests and I were(2)      from visiting Red Square and happy about our meeting.We had a warm chat until the waiter told me that we were being too loud.We turned our voices (3)    ?。瓸ut this didn't last long.The waiter came over to us two more  (4)      with the same message.
        How bad an impression(印象)we must have left on the local people!In China,it's  (5)      and important for a host to make a  (6)      atmosphere(氣氛).However,in Russia and(7)     countries,having a meal in a public place means you must keep your voice low.You need to be polite to others.
        I felt bad about this.Even though we tried our  (8)     ,it's very difficult to develop a new habit.
        Russians have their own special habits.My Russian friend,Andrey always looks around and thinks for a while before leaving home.I asked him why he did this."Aha,"Andrey said,"in Russia,people always take about a minute(9)     over things and plans in their minds before leaving.So they won't leave anything necessary behind."
        Finding the  (10)     between cultures is much fun.I'd like to keep my eyes and mind open.
         
        四、閱讀表達.(共2小題,每小題5分;計10分)根據短文內容,從短文后的選項中選出適當的選項補全短文,并將選項編號字母依次填入題號后橫線上.
        101.(5分)As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.(1)      You could be a completely different person when you get old.Psychologists(心理學家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people (2)     
        In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.(3)      They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情緒)
        In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.(4)      They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.(5)      It was"as if the second test had been given to different people."The study reported.
        In the past,personality was widely believed to be unchangeable.This new study may bring some fresh ideas to the world.
         
        A.They tested six basic personality traits.
        B.Then they compared the then﹣and﹣now test results.
        C.They wanted to know if people's personality was unchangeable.
        D.But according to a new study,your personality can change greatly.
        E.The younger and older self seemed to be totally different for each person.
        F.The research found almost everyone's personality changed when they grew old.
        106.(5分)閱讀下面短文,根據其內容,補全表格中所缺信息.請將答案按編號依次填入表格內題號后橫線上.
        Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.
        A big number of people in the world still don't have enough food to eat.Food shortage(匱乏)is a big problem worldwide.Right now,there are more than 1,000 million hungry people in the world according to the UN.Many children go to sleep hungry,and 15 million of them die of hunger each year.
        There are several reasons why there are food shortages.First,there have been more droughts(干旱)and floods recently.Also,a growing population makes feeding everyone more difficult.
        Another big reason is food waste.Most people don't realize how much food they throw away every day.Sometimes we cook too much,or we don't use it before it goes bad.The average(平均的)person throws away 50kg of food every year.According to the UN,more than one third of all food produced worldwide goes to waste each year.
        That is over1,300,000 million kilograms of food being wasted.The amount of food wasted in Europe can feed 200 million people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300 million a year.
        So think twice next time you want to throw away food.By cutting down on food waste,we could help put food on the empty plates of some hungry children.Only order as much food as you can eat in a restaurant.If you can't eat all you order,take the rest home.Don't be too picky about food so that you don't leave any on your plate.Some food may not taste great,but your body needs it.Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.
        When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(資源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.
         
        Title:(1)      on World Food Day
        The UN's (2)     to start this day To remind people not to waste food and fight hunger
        Facts of food shortage ◆Over 1,000 million people are hungry eacher.
        ◆15 million children die of hunger each year.
        Reasons for food shortage ◆more droughts and floods now
        ◆a growing population
        ◆food waste worldwide (3)     of it each year ※The average person throws away 50kg of food.
        ※Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.
        ※The food wasted in Europe can feed 200,000,000people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300,000,000 people.
        Ways to stop food waste ◆Only order as much as you can eat at a restaurant.
        ◆Take the rest of food home if you can't eat all you've ordered.
        ◆Don't be too picky about food.
        ◆Be sure not to (4)      more food at home than you need.
         
        (5)      included
         
        ◆energy◆time◆water
         
        五、書面表達(共15分)
        112.(15分)假如你是班長,今天是你班的英語活動日,你將帶領同學們騎車去Happy Park.請按照下面的圖示用英語寫一篇發言稿,在入園前向同學們介紹園區設施(facilities)的位置及游園注意事項,并希望同學們遵守規則,玩得開心.
        注意:1、短文應包括要求的所有信息.
        2、發言稿的格式完整.
        3、短文應結構完整、語句通順、句式多樣.
        4、發言稿中不能出現個人和學校的真實信息.
        5、詞數:100左右.
         
            ?。?br />  


        2017年四川省成都市中考英語試卷

        參考答案與試題解析

        A卷 第一部分 聽力(計25分)一、聽句子,根據所聽到的內容選擇正確答語.每小題含兩遍.(共5小題,每小題1分;計5分)

        1.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Yes,she can.B.Yes,she does.C.Yes,she is.

        【考點】13:情景反應

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        2.(1分)(2017•成都)A.It is.B.I see.C.Thank you.

        【考點】13:情景反應

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        3.(1分)(2017•成都)A.You're welcome.B.You're right.C.You're kind.

        【考點】13:情景反應

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        4.(1分)(2017•成都)A.For an hour.B.Once a week.C.In a week.

        【考點】13:情景反應

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        5.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Sure,It's my pleasure.B.Sure.You could.C.Sure.Here you are.

        【考點】13:情景反應

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        二、聽句子,選擇與所聽句子內容相符合的圖片,并將代表圖片的字母填涂在答題卡的相應位置.每小題念兩遍.(計5分)

        6.(5分)(2017•成都)

        6. 略 7. 略 8. 略 9. 略 10. 略 .

        【考點】14:聽錄音選圖

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        三、聽對話,根據對話內容及問題選擇正確的答案.每小題念兩遍.(共10小題,每小題1分;計10分)

        11.(1分)(2017•成都)A.She is short.B.She has curly hair.C.She wears glasses.

        【考點】12:句子理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        12.(1分)(2017•成都)A.At 10:00 pm.B.At 10:30 pm.C.At 11:00 pm.

        【考點】12:句子理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        13.(1分)(2017•成都)A.One.B.Two.C.Three.

        【考點】11:信息詞選擇

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        14.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Wonderful.B.Cute.C.Excited.

        【考點】12:句子理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        15.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Big Screen.B.Town China.C.Movie World.

        【考點】12:句子理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        16.(1分)(2017•成都)A.In the bookstore.B.In the reading room.C.In the library.

        【考點】15:短對話理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        17.(1分)(2017•成都)A.The nature museum.B.The art museum.C.The science museum.

        【考點】15:短對話理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        18.(1分)(2017•成都)A.She went to the water park.B.She went to the countryside.C.She went to her grandparents'.

        【考點】15:短對話理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        19.(1分)(2017•成都)A.Twenty.B.Fifteen.C.Five.

        【考點】11:信息詞選擇

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        20.(1分)(2017•成都)A.He's cleaning his room.B.He's playing a game.C.He's watching TV.

        【考點】15:短對話理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        四、聽短文,根據短文選擇正確答案.短文念兩遍.(計5分)

        21.(5分)(2017•成都)21.What will classrooms be like one day according to the study?

        A.There will be chairs only.

        B.There will be standing desks.

        C.There will be no chairs or desks.

        22.Who has made the study on the use of standing desks in primary schools?

        A.A team of researchers.

        B.A group of teachers.

        C.A number of parents.

        23.What can standing desks help students do?

        A.Improve listening skills.

        B.Be more relaxed.

        C.Study better.

        24.What do many teachers think of the standing desks?

        A.They make students behave better in class.

        B.They make students walk around the class.

        C.They make students more tired in class.

        25.Why do a few teachers have worries?

        A.Because they have difficulty in watching every student.

        B.Because they think it's bad for students'health.

        C.Because they think if makes parents worried.

        【考點】16:短文理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        五、聽短文,根據短文內容完成表格中所缺信息,并將答案填寫在答題卡相應題號后.短文含三遍.(計5分)

        26.(5分)(2017•成都)

        Name:Michael Swaine

        Job:26 略 of a college in San Francisco.

        His 27 略  work Time:the 15th of 28 略 ,for almost 15 years.

        Net:make and mend(修補)clothes for poor or homeless people for free

        His gains(收獲)from the acts l He has made more friends;

        l He now understands 29 略  things.

        l He now lives a more meaningful life.

        The influences of his acts l People are encouraged by his caring spirit.

        l People's smiles show the 30 略 brought by his small acts of kindness.

        l People can learn from the example of taking part,being a citizen,acting outside of what is normal and doing something good with their own talents.

        【考點】16:短文理解

        【分析】略

        【解答】略

        【點評】略

        六、選擇填空(計20分)A)從各題的A、B、C三個選項中選出正確答案.(共10小題,每小題1分;計10分)

        31.(1分)(2017•成都)I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.(  )

        A.a B.an C.the

        【考點】52:不定冠詞(a,an)

        【分析】當我長大時我想成為一名工程師.

        【解答】答案:B.考查不定冠詞.句意:當我長大時我想成為一名工程師.a\an表示泛指,an用于元音音素開頭的單詞前,輔音音素開頭的單詞前用a;the表示泛指.根據題干I want to be ______ engineer when I grow up.可知這里表示泛指,engineer工程師,是以元音音素開頭的單詞,故選B.

        【點評】掌握冠詞的用法及其區別,仔細分析句子的內容,根據具體的內容作答.

        32.(1分)(2017•成都)Mike lost his school ID card this morning.He is looking for _____ now.(  )

        A.it B.him C.them

        【考點】64:指示代詞

        【分析】邁克今天早上丟了學校的身份證,他現在正在找它.

        【解答】答案:A.考查指示代詞.句意"邁克今天早上丟了學校的身份證,他現在正在找它.".A它.B他,賓格.C他(它、她)們.這里用it它,代替前面的名詞ID card身份證,答案是A.

        【點評】指示代詞既可以指人,也可以指物,要根據具體的語境進行分析.還要熟記每個代詞的用法.

        33.(1分)(2017•成都)I can't see Lucy because she is _______ the tree.(  )

        A.in front of B.behind C.next to

        【考點】7B:常用介詞的辨析

        【分析】我看不見Lucy,因為她在樹后面.

        【解答】答案:B

        A.in front of 在…前面;B.behind在…后面;C.next to挨著.由我看不見她可判斷她是在樹的后面,所以才看不見,選B.

        【點評】此題首先要熟悉每個選項介詞的意思與用法,并結合句意選擇出正確的答案.

        34.(1分)(2017•成都)Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.(  )

        A.read B.reading C.to read

        【考點】E6:不定式短語

        【分析】我們的英語老師想要我們在課下讀英語故事.

        【解答】答案:C 考查動詞不定式短語.句意:我們的英語老師想要我們在課下讀英語故事.want sb to do sth想要某人做某事.固定短語.根據題干Our English teacher wants us _______ English stories out of class.可知應是我們的英語老師想要我們在課下讀英語故事.故選C.

        【點評】掌握一些固定用法,根據具體內容作答.

        35.(1分)(2017•成都)﹣﹣Hi,Amy,you live on Center Street.Can you tell me _____?

        ﹣﹣Sure.There is one called Grandma's Home.(  )

        A.where it is

        B.how I can get there

        C.if there is a restaurant on it

        【考點】K5:賓語從句

        【分析】﹣﹣你好,艾米,你住在中心大街,你能告訴我在這條街上是否有餐館.

        ﹣﹣當然可以,有一個餐館叫祖母的家.

        【解答】答案:C.

        根據Can you tell me ?再結合選項,可知Can you tell me后面是跟一個賓語從句,賓語從句中應該用陳述語序,即主語+謂語.再根據you live on Center Street.是說要問的地方在這條街上,再根據There is one called Grandma's Home,可知這里是指的是否有一家餐館的事情.故選:C.

        【點評】主要考查賓語從句,一定要注意賓語從句的引導詞,以及賓語從句的時態和語序問題.把握好這幾點,是做好此類題目的關鍵!

        36.(1分)(2017•成都)This pair of glasses ______ be Tony's.He's the only one who wears glasses.(  )

        A.must B.might C.can't

        【考點】DB:情態動詞

        【分析】這副眼鏡一定是Tony的,他是唯一一個戴眼鏡的人.

        【解答】答案:A.考查情態動詞.句意:這副眼鏡一定是Tony的,他是唯一一個戴眼鏡的人.A.must一定;表示可能性大; B.might 也許;可能性小; C.can't不可能.根據題干He's the only one who wears glasses.他是唯一一個戴眼鏡的人.可知這里表推測的可能性很大,即這副眼鏡一定是Tony的,故選A.

        【點評】理解各個選項的含義,及其用法的區別,根據具體內容作答.

        37.(1分)(2017•成都)Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year _______ it is very dangerous.(  )

        A.when B.if C.though

        【考點】C3:連詞辨析

        【分析】每年有許多人仍然試圖去爬珠穆朗瑪峰,盡管那是很危險的.

        【解答】答案:C.考查連詞辨析.句意:每年有許多人仍然試圖去爬珠穆朗瑪峰,盡管那是很危險的.A.when當…時候;B.if 如果;C.though盡管.根據題干Many people still try to climb Qomolangma every year.每年有許多人仍然試圖去爬珠穆朗瑪峰,可知應該說盡管那是很危險的.故選C.

        【點評】理解各個選項的含義,根據上下文的語境進行作答.

        38.(1分)(2017•成都)Jim studies better than Tom,but Tom is _______ and he has more friends.(  )

        A.friendly B.more friendly

        C.the most friendly

        【考點】81:形容詞的比較級和最高級

        【分析】吉姆比湯姆學習更好,但是湯姆更友好,他有更多的朋友.

        【解答】答案:B.考查比較級.句意"吉姆比湯姆學習更好,但是湯姆更友好,他有更多的朋友".A友好的,形容詞原級.B比較級.C最高級.結合語境"吉姆比湯姆學習更好,但是湯姆____,他有更多的朋友",可知,兩者比較用比較級形式,答案是B.

        【點評】考查最高級,要熟練掌握最高級的變法,根據具體的語境仔細分析選擇恰當的最高級形式.

        39.(1分)(2017•成都)A kind of shared bike ______ is called bluegogo is getting more and more popular in Chengdu.(  )

        A.it B.it C.which

        【考點】67:關系代詞

        【分析】一種叫"小藍單車"的共享單車正在成都變得越來越流行.

        【解答】答案:C

        分析句子可知空格處引導定語從句作定語修飾先行詞bike,表示一種叫作"小藍單車"的共享單車,先行詞指物,且從句中缺主語,要用that或which引導,選C.

        【點評】解答此題首先要學會分析句子,判斷出是定語從句后還要分析先行詞與從句的結構,再選擇正確的關系詞.

        40.(1分)(2017•成都)﹣﹣Did you hear someone knock at the door just now?

        ﹣﹣Sorry.I ______ to my friend on the phone.(  )

        A.was talking B.talked C.am talking

        【考點】F6:時態辨析

        【分析】﹣﹣你剛才聽見有人敲門嗎?

        ﹣﹣不好意思,我在給我的朋友打電話.

        【解答】答案A:考查時態.句意:﹣﹣你剛才聽見有人敲門嗎?﹣﹣不好意思,我在給我的朋友打電話.由just now剛剛,可知問句是一般過去時態,表示過去某個時間正在進行的動作,這里指剛才敲門的時候,我正在打電話,所以句子應該用過去進行時態,結構是was/were+動詞的現在分詞,主語是I,用was.talk的現在分詞是talking.故選A.

        【點評】考查時態,英語中時態包括一般現在時態,現在進行時態,一般過去時態,一般將來時態,現在完成時態等,好結合所給時間狀語,認真分析選擇正確時態.

        B)補全對話.根據對話內容,從方框中選出適當的選項補全對話.并將選項中的編號字母依次填在答題卡的相應位置.(滿分10分)

        41.(10分)(2017•成都)

        A.Then I'll take a blue T﹣shirt and a pair of white socks,please.

        B.What color do you like?

        C.How about 60 yuan?

        D.It looks nice.

        E.Yes,please.

        A:Good morning!Can I help you?

        B:(41) E  I need a T﹣shirt for sports.

        A:OK.(42) B .

        B:Blue.

        A:How about this one?

        B:(43) D  How much is it?

        A:80yuan.

        B:That's too expensive.(44) C

        A:OK.And we have socks for 5yuan each pair.Do you need a pair?

        B:Great!(45) A .

        A:Here you are.

        【考點】LQ:補全對話

        【分析】A:早上好!你好,我能幫你嗎?

        B:是的,請.我需要一件運動衫.

        A:你喜歡好顏色的呢?

        B:藍色.

        A:這個怎么樣?

        B:看起來不錯.多少錢?

        A:80元.

        B:太貴了.60元怎么樣?

        A:行.我們有5元每雙的襪子.你需要一雙嗎?

        B:太好了!那么我要一件藍色的T恤衫和一雙白色的襪子.

        A:給你.

        【解答】41.答案:E.選句題.根據上句Can I help you?我能幫你嗎?可知,應該回答"是的,請.",選E.

        42.答案:B.選句題.根據下句Blue藍色.可知,上句應該問"你喜歡好顏色的呢?",選B.

        43.答案:D.選句題.根據上句How about this one?這個怎么樣?可知,下句應該是"它看起來不錯.",選D.

        44.答案:C.選句題.根據上句80yuan.That's too expensive.80元.太貴了.可知,下句應該說"60元怎么樣?",選C.

        45.答案:A.選句題.根據上句Do you need a pair?Great!你需要一雙嗎?太好了!及下句Here you are.給你.可知中間應該是"那么我要一件藍色的T恤衫和一雙白色的襪子.",選A.

        【點評】補全對話,要注重句子與句子之間、段落與段落之間邏輯關系以及對篇章的整體理解.結合語境,運用正確的交際對話選出答案.

        七、完形填空.通過閱讀下面兩篇短文,根據短文內容,從A、B、C三個選項中選出可以填入空白處的正確答案.(共20分)

        46.(10分)(2017•成都)A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.Mickey first (46) C  in a cartoon in New York in 1982.Walt Disney was the father of Mickey.He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.Many people around the world love the mouse with two (47) A  ears.He was so popular because he was like a common man,but he always tried to face any danger and solve the problems all by himself.In Disney's early films,Mickey was (48) C ,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.(49) B ,he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.Most people want to be like him.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular(50) A  characters in the world.

        46.A.ran out B.hung out C.came out

        47.A.large and round B.small and short C.long and white

        48.A.rich B.happy C.unlucky

        49.A.Also B.However C.So

        50.A.cartoon B.play C.novel

        【考點】N2:說明文

        【分析】短文講了米老鼠這個卡通人物是美國文化的象征,在1982年,米老鼠第一次出現在紐約的卡通片中,米老鼠失去了它的房子和女友Minnie,但是他不管遇到任何困難,從不放棄努力,最后總是贏得勝利.

        【解答】答案:46.C 考查動詞.根據上文A famous symbol in American culture is a cartoon animal﹣﹣Mickey Mouse.美國文化中的一個著名標志是卡通動物﹣﹣米老鼠,結合選項,A.ran out耗盡,B.hung out閑逛,伸出;C.came out出現,出來.可知這里說的是在1982年米老鼠第一次出現在紐約卡通片里,故答案為C.

        47.A 考查形容詞.根據圖片上的米老鼠的外形可以看出,結合選項,A.large and round 又大又圓; B.small and short又小又矮; C.long and white又長又白.可知是說世界上的人都喜歡這個長著又大又圓的老鼠.large and round修飾名詞ears.故選A.

        48.C 考查形容詞.根據上下文In Disney's early films,he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.在迪斯尼的早期電影里,他失去了他的房子和女朋友Minnie.結合選項,A.rich富有的; B.happy 高興的; C.unlucky不幸的.可知應該說Mickey是不幸的.故選C.

        49.B 考查副詞.根據上下文he lost his house and girlfriend,Minnie.他失去了他的房子和女朋友Minnie.和 he never gave up his efforts and always won at last.他從不放棄努力最后總是贏得勝利.結合選項,A.Also也;具有并列的意味;B.However但是,表示前后是轉折的意思;C.So因此.前后是因果關系.可知這里表示轉折,遭受到不幸,但是不放棄堅持到自己勝利.故選B.

        50.A 考查名詞.根據整篇文章內容及其句子He made lots of cartoons with Mickey.他做了很多卡通米奇.Now Mickey Mouse is still one of the most popular,結合選項,A.cartoon卡通; B.play 玩,扮演;C.novel小說.可知應說現在米老鼠仍然是世界上最受歡迎的卡通人物.故選A.

        【點評】完形填空題要根據上下文語境,運用語法和詞匯知識,反復推敲以求得解答.對于同義詞和近義詞的選項,在充分考慮到上下文具體語境下特別注意這些同義詞和近義詞搭配.本文主要考查了動詞、名詞、形容詞、副詞,需要考生弄懂上下文的語境.

        51.(10分)(2017•成都)Rose was telling her granddaughter Lily stories about how she had written a best﹣selling (51) C  in her early 30's.

        "Did you always know you wanted to be a (52) B ,Grandma?"asked Lily.Rose smiled at her granddaughter."I (53) B  knew it on my first day of primary school."

        "I felt like that on my first day of primary school too!It was singing.I used to be sure that I would be a singer,"said Lily."Why‘used to',Lily?"Rose asked.

        "Well,"began Lily,"I (54) A  be the best singer in the class.But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was.What was the point(意義)of(55) C  as she was much better than me?"

        "You know,Lily,"Rose said."Although I was the best at writing in primary and middle school,when I got into high school,I met a girl in my English class.She was always the best writer.I used to(56) C  because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer,I was(57) A ."

        "So what did you do?"Lily asked,"I did what any person would do,"said Rose."I did everything to be better than her."

        "Did you ever write better than her in your class?"Lily asked."No,But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be.So I (58) B  my love for writing,and look where I am now…"Rose (59) B .

        "Wow!"said Lily in surprise."But what's that girl doing now?""Who knows,but there's one thing I am (60) A?。簊he hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet."

        51.A.magazine B.newspaper C.book

        52.A.singer B.writer C.teacher

        53.A.hardly B.already C.once

        54.A.used to B.tried to C.wanted to

        55.A.working B.thinking C.trying

        56.A.change B.imagine C.cry

        57.A.nobody B.somebody C.anybody

        58.A.broke B.followed C.started

        59.A.shouted B.smiled C.agreed

        60.A.sure B.worried C.satisfied

        【考點】N1:記敘文

        【分析】本文敘述了Rose給她的孫女講了她的故事,她在很小的時候就知道自己想當一名作家,三十多歲的時候,就寫了一本最暢銷的書,她認為自己盡了最大努力了就是最好的,所以Rose還是喜歡寫作.

        【解答】51.C 考查名詞及語境的理解. A.magazine雜志;B.newspaper報紙;C.book書.由文章最后的she hasn't written a best﹣selling book yet可知此處表示的是關于她在三十多歲時如何寫了一本暢銷書的事,選C.

        52.B 考查名詞及語境的理解.A.singer歌手;B.writer作家;C.teacher教師.句意:祖母,你一直知道你想要做一名作家嗎?根據So I 58 my love for writing可知,祖母想要當一名作家.故選B.

        53.B 考查副詞及對語境的理解.A表示幾乎不;B表示已經;C表示曾經.由I felt like that on my first day of primary school too可知Lily和祖母一樣在開學第一天就知道了自己想要什么,所以此處表示我在我上小學的第一天我就知道了,選B.

        54.A 考查短語與對語境的理解.A表示曾經;B表示努力做;C表示想做.由下文的"Why‘used to',Lily可知此處表示我曾經是班上唱歌最好的,選A.

        55.C 考查動詞及對語境的理解.A表示工作;B表示想;C表示嘗試,努力.由But there was a new girl coming to my class,and she was better at singing than I was可知Lily認為那個女孩比自己唱歌好,所以自己努力沒有意義,選C.

        56.C 考查動詞及語境的理解.A.change改變;B.imagine想象; C.cry哭.句意:我過去常常因為這事哭,認為我不再是最好的作家了.由thinking that I was no longer the best writer可知是因為這事哭,故選C.

        57.A 考查代詞及語境的理解.A.nobody無名人物,小人物; B.somebody大人物; C.anybody重要人物.由I used to cry because of it,thinking that I was no longer the best writer可知此處句意為我是一個小人物,選A.

        58.B 考查動詞及語境的理解.A.broke打破;B.followed跟隨;C.started開始.由But I realized that it wasn't about being the best out of everyone,it was about being the very best that I could be可知此處表示所以我跟隨著我對寫作的愛,選B.

        59.B 考查動詞及語境的理解.A.shouted大聲叫;B.smiled微笑;C.agreed同意.句意:Rose笑了.根據it was about being the very best that I could be可知,這里指她笑了.故選B.

        60.A 考查形容詞及語境的理解.A.sure確定;B.worried擔心的;C.satisfied滿意的.句意:誰知道,但是有一件事情是確定的.be worried about sth 擔心的;be satisfied with sth對某物滿意.I am 60 是定語從句修飾前面的關系詞one thing,故選A.

        【點評】解答完形填空題需要快速閱讀全文,了解文章大意,再帶著選項去讀,邊讀邊做,注意聯系上下文.

        三、閱讀理解(計30分)

        61.(10分)(2017•成都)閱讀下面短文,根據短文內容判斷句子的正誤.正確的涂"A",錯誤的涂"B".

        If you want a more interesting experience when you arrive in a new city or country,here are some better ways to travel,both for you and for the environment.

        Way 1 Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,but remember to wear comfortable shoes.

        Way 2 Cycling is also a good choice.Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.It is convenient for people to travel around the city.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.

        Way 3 If you have to take transport in a city,try to take public transport.Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.

        Way 4 If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.

        Way 5 When the only way to travel is by car,rent(租)an electric car.Many car rental companies now offer them,so always ask!

        61.Walking is the only rewarding way to see a city. B

        62.Many hotels and cities offer free bikes to visitors. B

        63.The city's websites can help to take public transport. A

        64.Way 1and Way 4are the best for people's health. B

        65.Common cars are greener than electric cars. B .

        【考點】PA:閱讀判斷題

        【分析】短文介紹了你去一個新的城市的旅行方式,短文給出了一些方式,并詳細的介紹了每個方式的優點.

        【解答】答案:61.B 細節判斷題.根據方式一和方式二句子Get out of the car and walk.It's slower but it's the greenest way to travel.下車,然后步行.雖然速度較慢,但卻是最環保的旅行方式.Cycling is also a good choice.Some cities also have mobikes,騎自行車也是一個不錯的選擇,有些城市也有mobikes.可知步行是唯一的旅行方式是錯誤的.故答案為B.

        62.B 細節判斷題.根據方式二句子Many hotels now offer free bikes to guest.Some also provide electric bikes that make it easier to go up hills and no longer journeys.Some cities also have mobikes,and you can pick up one easily.It's not free but very cheap.現在許多酒店給客人提供免費的自行車.一些還提供電動自行車,更容易去上山,有些城市也有mobikes,你可以很容易地找到一個,它不是免費的,但很便宜.可知許多酒店和城市向游客提供免費自行車是錯誤的,故答案為B.

        63.A 細節判斷題.根據方式三句子Most cities now offer lots of information and very clear maps at the city's website.現在大多數城市提供大量的信息和在城市的網站上有非常清晰的地圖.可知城市的網站可以幫助人們乘坐公共交通工具.故答案為A.

        64.B 細節判斷題.根據方式一句子It's also the most rewarding(有益的)way to see a city,If possible,take buses,trains or ships to travel from city to city.They are usually greener than cars and planes.可知這里指的是步行有益于看城市的風景,坐公交車、坐火車、輪船比坐小汽車、飛機更環保,沒有提到有益于健康.故答案為B.

        65.B 細節判斷題.根據整篇文章內容及其常識可知電動汽車比普通汽車更環保,所以句子的信息是錯誤的.故答案為B.

        【點評】做好簡單推理判斷題.以具體事實為依據進行推理,做出判斷.只要弄清事實,即可結合常識推斷出合理的結論.

        九、閱讀下面兩篇短文,根據短文內容選擇正確答案.(共2小題,每小題10分;計20分)

        66.(10分)(2017•成都)

        Ticket Information

        Date:30th July~8th August

        Mons~Fri.10a.m.,7p.m.

        Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.

        Place:Wanda Cinema

        Duration:90minutes

        Prices:

        ¥35 per child or adult(day shows)

        ¥40 per child or adult(evening shows)

        Packages:

        ¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children;

        ¥65 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(day shows)

        ¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)

        Tickets for children below three are free.

        66.What kind of movie is this? C

        A.An action movie.B.A documentary.C.A comedy.

        67.If your mother is free only in the afternoon,she can watch this movie on A .

        A.Sunday.B.Monday.C.Thursday.

        68.How long will the movie last? B

        A.1 hour.B.1.5 hours.C.2 hours.

        69.You and two of your classmates should spend B  buying the cheapest tickets in the afternoon.

        A.¥105 B.¥85 C.¥50

        70.Parents should pay at least C  if they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.

        A.¥110 B.¥80 C.¥70.

        【考點】O7:廣告布告類閱讀

        【分析】本文是電影廣告,敘述了電影憨豆先生的放映時間,時長,票價,和地點等信息.

        【解答】66.C,細節題.根據圖片信息可知憨豆先生是喜劇片,故選C.

        67.A.細節題.根據題干your mother is free only in the afternoon和Sat.~Sun.10a.m.,2p.m.,7p.m.可知周末下午放映,故選A.

        68.B.細節題,根據Duration:90minutes可知電影持續九十分鐘,故選B.

        69.B.細節題.根據題干You and two of your classmates 總共要買三張未成年的白天的票,根據¥50 for 2 tickets for 2 children可知最劃算的是買50美元2張的優惠票和一張35美元的未成年的白天票(¥35 per child or adult(day shows))故加起來是85美元,故選B.

        70.C.推理題.根據題干 they go with their 2﹣year﹣old son in the evening.是兩張成人晚上票,兩歲的孩子免費(Tickets for children below three are free.)根據¥70 for 2 tickets for 2 adults(evening shows)故夜場成人票兩張七十,故選C.

        【點評】本文淺顯易懂,各個小題都能在文中找到適當依據.只要認真閱讀短文,注意前后聯系,就能順利完成閱讀.文章所設試題主要考察細節查找,做題關鍵是找出原文的根據,認真核查小題和原文的異同

        71.(10分)(2017•成都)

        Animals grow up in different ways.Some newborn animals are helpless but their mothers protect them.A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育兒袋)for a long time.

        A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.

        Other baby animals can walk soon after they're born.They learn to run with their mothers when danger is near.A bay zebra can run,an hour after it is born.

        Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.Other baby animals are born in the open.A baby elephant is often born on the open land.

        Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.A mother bear's milk is rich.Baby bears have milk for a few months.This is the same with baby zebras.As baby animals grow,they need solid(固體的)food.Baby lions eat what their mother can catch!

        71.According to the passage,many newborn animals need their mothers'help because the babies can't A .

        A.look after themselves B.eat any food C.walk by themselves

        72.A newborn monkey's mother carries it everywhere because B .

        A.it is very small B.it can't walk C.it closes its eyes

        73.Baby wolves are usually born in a(an) C  place.

        A.open B.bright C.safe

        74.Newborn mammals'main food is A .

        A.mother's milk B.solid food C.smaller animals

        75.How many kinds of baby animals are mentioned in this passage? B

        A.Six B.Seven C.Eight.

        【考點】O5:科普知識類閱讀

        【分析】短文講了一些新生的動物的生活方式,新生的動物的飲食及居住的環境等信息.

        【解答】答案:71.A 細節理解題.根據第一段句子A newborn kangaroo is very small.It is only a few centimeters long.It closes its eyes and doesn't have hair.It stays safe in its mother's pouch(育兒袋)for a long time.A newborn monkey can not walk,剛出生的袋鼠很小,只有幾厘米長,它閉上眼睛,沒有毛發,它在母體的育兒袋里呆了很長時間.一個剛出生的猴子不能走路,可知動物寶寶不能照顧自己.故選A.

        72.B 細節理解題.根據第二段句子A newborn monkey can not walk,Its mother carries it everywhere.一個剛出生的猴子不能走路,它的母親任何地方都帶著它.可知它不會走路.故選B.

        73.C 細節理解題.根據第四段句子Some baby animals are born in a place that is safe.Baby wolves are usually born in big holes with little light.有些動物寶寶出生在一個很安全的地方.小狼通常出生在大洞里,光線很少.可知狼一般出生在安全的地方,故選C.

        74.A 細節理解題.根據最后一段句子Animals that drink their mothers'milk are called mammals.動物喝他們的母親的奶稱為哺乳動物.可知哺乳動物出生后主要喝媽媽的奶水.故選A.

        75.B 細節理解題.根據短文的內容提到了袋鼠、猴子、狼、大象、斑馬、熊和獅子等七種動物.故選B.

        【點評】在通讀全文的基礎上,根據全文大意,展開邏輯思維,瞻前顧后,認真觀察選項,仔細推敲,確定最佳答案.

        B卷 一、根據首字母填詞,并答題卡上寫出完整的單詞.(共5小題,每小題1分;計5分)

        76.(1分)(2017•成都)I was so c areless  that I made the same mistake again.

        【考點】37:首字母填空

        【分析】我是如此的粗心以至于我又犯了相同的錯誤.

        【解答】答案:careless

        由"我又犯了相同的錯誤"可知此處表示我是如此的粗心,用形容詞careless表示粗心的,作此句的表語.

        【點評】此題首先要根據句意判斷出空格處的意思,再填寫正確的單詞.

        77.(1分)(2017•成都)She'll take her son to the d entist  to have his teeth checked.

        【考點】37:首字母填空

        【分析】她會帶她的兒子去牙醫那里檢查他的牙齒.

        【解答】答案:dentist

        由"去檢查他的牙齒"可知此處是去牙醫那里看,用dentist表示牙醫.有定冠詞the修飾,填單數形式即可.

        【點評】此題首先要根據句意判斷出空格處所填單詞,需要注意的是名詞要注意是否有數的變化.

        78.(1分)(2017•成都)You'll be p unished  if you break the traffic rules.

        【考點】37:首字母填空

        【分析】如果違反交通規則,你將受到懲罰.

        【解答】答案:punished.考查動詞.句意"如果違反交通規則,你將受到懲罰.".結合語境"如果違反交通規則,你將____.",及首字母提示,可知應該是"受到懲罰",用一般將來時態的被動語態形式,結構是will be+動詞的過去分詞."懲罰"punish,過去分詞是punished.

        【點評】首字母填空類型題要充分理解句意,再根據首字母提示完成試題,注意時態,單復數,詞性等變化.

        79.(1分)(2017•成都)Don't worry.If you keep on studying hard,g radually  you will make progress.

        【考點】37:首字母填空

        【分析】別擔心,如果你繼續努力學習,你會逐漸進步的.

        【解答】答案:gradually.考查副詞.句意"別擔心,如果你繼續努力學習,你會逐漸進步的.".結合語境"別擔心,如果你繼續努力學習,你會___進步的.",及首字母提示,可知應該是"逐漸地"gradually,副詞,答案是gradually.

        【點評】首字母填空類型題要充分理解句意,再根據首字母提示完成試題,注意時態,單復數,詞性等變化.

        80.(1分)(2017•成都)Some parents often tell their kids not to believe s trangers'  words.

        【考點】37:首字母填空

        【分析】有些父母經常告訴孩子們不要相信陌生人的話.

        【解答】答案:strangers'.名詞.句意"有些父母經常告訴孩子們不要相信陌生人的話.".結合語境"有些父母經常告訴孩子們不要相信___話.",及首字母提示,可知應該是"陌生人的",陌生人stranger,不止一個陌生人,因此用復數strangers.這里用名詞所有格形式strangers's陌生人的,修飾名詞words.答案是strangers'.

        【點評】首字母填空類型題要充分理解句意,再根據首字母提示完成試題,注意時態,單復數,詞性等變化.

        二、完成對話 在空格中填上適當的單詞,使對話完整正確.一空一詞(含縮寫詞).(計10分)

        81.(10分)(2017•成都)J﹣Jack D﹣David

        J:Christmas used to be my favorite time of year,but right now I feel terrible.

        D:No wonder,Jack.It's our(1) first Christmas away from home to study here.A (2) change  of situation would easily affect people's feelings.

        J:What do you (3) miss  most as Christmas is coming,David?

        D:Of course,my family.I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.

        J:Me,too.(4) Nothing in the world is better than being with my family at Christmas time.

        D:At least,your brother is here with you.

        J:That's true.Sometimes he can be boring to me,but now,(5) instead  I do feel great to have him (6) around on this special day here.

        D:Maybe he'll be here soon.I hope he will like the gift we bought for him.

        J:I'm sure he will.He's always wanted a (7) camera  so that he can record every (8) moment that moves him deeply here in Beijing,and he can (9) share  what's recorded with my family.

        D:Perfect.In this way,your parents can see people's happy life in Beijing and understand China better.One more thing,our Chinese classmates are going to hold a Christmas party for us,and they want to spend Christmas with us.

        J:They are friendly.I'm very glad to get their (10) invitation .I will go to the party with you.

        【考點】LQ:補全對話

        【分析】J:圣誕節過去是我一年中最喜歡的時候,但現在我感覺糟透了.

        D:難怪,杰克.這是我們第一次離開家到這里學習.變化的情況很容易影響人們的感情.

        J:戴維,圣誕節快到了,你最懷念的是什么?

        D:當然是我的家人,今年之前我每一個圣誕節都和家人一起度過.

        J:我也是.世界上沒有什么比在圣誕節時和家人在一起更好的了.

        D:至少你哥哥和你在一起.

        J:是的.有時候他對我來說很無聊,但是現在,我真的很高興在這個特殊的日子里有他在身邊.

        D:也許他很快就會來,我希望他會喜歡我們為他買的禮物.

        J:我肯定他會的.他一直想要一個照相機,這樣他就可以記錄在北京深深打動他的每一刻,他可以和我的家人分享我的記錄.

        D:完美,這樣,你的父母可以看到北京人的幸福生活和更好的了解中國,更重要的是,我們的中國同學會為我們舉行一個圣誕晚會,他們想和我們一起過圣誕節.

        J:他們很友好.我很高興收到他們的邀請.我會和你一起去參加晚會的.

        【解答】1.答案:first.考查形容詞.句意"這是我們離開家到這里學習的___圣誕節.",根據第四行I spent every Christmas with my family before this year.今年之前我每一個圣誕節都和家人一起度過.可知,應該是"第一個",用形容詞first.

        2.答案:change.考查名詞.句意"形勢的___很容易影響人們的感情.",根據第一行but right now I feel terrible.但現在我感覺糟透了.可知,應該是"變化",填名詞change.

        3.答案:miss.考查動詞.句意"戴維,圣誕節即將來臨,你最___的是什么?",根據下句Of course,my family.當然是我的家人.可知,每逢佳節倍思親,因此應該是"想念",用動詞原形miss.

        4.答案:Nothing.考查不定代詞.句意":世界上____比家人共度圣誕節再開心的",否定含義的詞與比較級連用,表示最高級的含義.可知填"沒有什么事情"Nothing.

        5.答案:instead.考查副詞.句意"有時他對于來說很煩人的,___現在在這個特殊的節日里有他在身邊感覺很好",根據but 可知,這里表示轉折,用副詞來修飾整個句子.故填instead然而.

        6.答案:around.考查介詞.句意"有時他對于來說很煩人的,但是現在在這個特殊的節日里有他在___感覺很好",have sb around有某人在身邊.故填around.

        7.答案:camera.考查名詞.句意"他總是想要一臺___".根據he can record他能記錄,可知,能記錄東西的應該是"相機".故填camera.

        8.答案:moment.考查名詞.句意"這樣他就能記錄下所有北京讓他感動的每個___".這里指拍下的感動的"瞬間".故填moment.

        9.答案:share.考查動詞.句意"他也能喝家人___記錄下的東西".share sth with sb 和某人分享某物.故填share分享.

        10.答案:invitation.考查名詞.句意"我很高興收到了你的____".根據下句I will go to the party with you.我會和你去參加派對.可知,這里指收到了"邀請",空格前是形容詞性物主代詞,所以空格處用名詞的形式,填invitation邀請.

        【點評】補全對話,要注重句子與句子之間、段落與段落之間邏輯關系以及對篇章的整體理解.結合語境,運用正確的交際對話選出答案.

        三、短文填空 從下面方框中選出10個單詞,并將其正確形式填寫在答題卡相應題號后,使短文意思正確通順(每詞限用一次).(計10分)

        91.(10分)(2017•成都)短文填空 從下面方框中選出10個單詞,并將其正確形式填寫在答題卡相應題號后,使短文意思正確通順(每詞限用一次).(計10分)

        come different excite go good live

        loud low mean nature time west

        An old saying goes,"When in Rome(羅馬),do as the Romans do."I learned the (1) meaning of this when I studied in Russia.

        One day I invited some of my Chinese friends to a famous local restaurant in Moscow.My guests and I were(2) excited  from visiting Red Square and happy about our meeting.We had a warm chat until the waiter told me that we were being too loud.We turned our voices (3) lower .But this didn't last long.The waiter came over to us two more (4) times  with the same message.

        How bad an impression(印象)we must have left on the local people!In China,it's (5) natural  and important for a host to make a (6) lively  atmosphere(氣氛).However,in Russia and(7) western countries,having a meal in a public place means you must keep your voice low.You need to be polite to others.

        I felt bad about this.Even though we tried our (8) best ,it's very difficult to develop a new habit.

        Russians have their own special habits.My Russian friend,Andrey always looks around and thinks for a while before leaving home.I asked him why he did this."Aha,"Andrey said,"in Russia,people always take about a minute(9) togo over things and plans in their minds before leaving.So they won't leave anything necessary behind."

        Finding the (10) differences between cultures is much fun.I'd like to keep my eyes and mind open.

        【考點】PF:選詞填空

        【分析】文章大意:這是一篇日常生活類閱讀,主要介紹作者在俄羅斯學習的時候,作者和幾個朋友在餐館吃飯聊天的時候,聲音很大,所以服務員提醒他們在公共場合不能大聲說話,作者意識到俄羅斯和中國文化的差異,應該入鄉隨俗.

        【解答】1.答案:meaning.考查名詞.句意"我在俄羅斯學習時就知道了這句話的___.",根據所給單詞可知,應該是the meaning of"…的意思",填名詞meaning.

        2.答案:excited.考查形容詞.句意"我的客人和我都___去紅色廣場",根據所給單詞,及后面的happy開心的,可知,應該用excite的形容詞excited令人興奮的,通常形容人.填excited.

        3.答案:lower.考查比較級.句意"我們把聲音壓得___".根據所給單詞可知,服務員告訴我們聊天聲音太大了,應該用low低聲地,的比較級lower更低.填lower.

        4.答案:times.考查名詞.句意"服務員又過來兩___說同樣的事情".根據所給單詞可知,應該用time的復數times次數.答案是times.

        5.答案:natural.考查形容詞.句意"在中國制造…的氣氛是非常___"And后是形容詞"重要的",所以空格處也用形容詞,根據所給單詞,可知中國吃飯時這種氣氛是"自然的",用nature的形容詞natural自然的.

        6.答案:lively.考查形容詞.句意"在中國制造____的氣氛是非常自然的",根據所給單詞,可知空格后是名詞,所以這里應該用live的形容詞lively"輕快的,活躍的",填lively.

        7.答案:western.考查形容詞.句意"但是,在俄國和其他的一些____國家,在公共場合吃飯意味著你必須保持你的聲音比較小.",根據所給單詞可知,應該是west的形容詞western西方的.填western.

        8.答案:best.考查最高級.句意"盡管我們____努力,養成一個新習慣是很困難的.",根據所給單詞,可知,應該是try one's best盡某人最大努力.填good的最高級best.

        9.答案:to go.考查不定式.句意"在俄羅斯,人們在離開之前總要花一分鐘的時間來___事情和計劃.",根據所給單詞,可知應該是go over仔細檢查、重溫.take time to do sth花費時間做某事,用不定式to go.

        10.答案:differences.考查名詞.句意"發現文化之間的___是非常有趣的.",根據所給單詞可知,the特指,后應該是名詞"差異",用different的名詞difference,差異不止一個,因此用復數differences.

        【點評】選詞填空,要注重句子與句子之間、段落與段落之間邏輯關系以及對篇章的整體理解.結合語境,根據所給單詞,選擇合適的詞完成答案.

        四、閱讀表達.(共2小題,每小題5分;計10分)根據短文內容,從短文后的選項中選出適當的選項補全短文,并將選項編號字母依次填入題號后橫線上.

        101.(5分)(2017•成都)As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.(1) D  You could be a completely different person when you get old.Psychologists(心理學家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people (2) F

        In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.(3) A  They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情緒)

        In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.(4) B  They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.(5) E  It was"as if the second test had been given to different people."The study reported.

        In the past,personality was widely believed to be unchangeable.This new study may bring some fresh ideas to the world.

        A.They tested six basic personality traits.

        B.Then they compared the then﹣and﹣now test results.

        C.They wanted to know if people's personality was unchangeable.

        D.But according to a new study,your personality can change greatly.

        E.The younger and older self seemed to be totally different for each person.

        F.The research found almost everyone's personality changed when they grew old.

        【考點】PE:選句填空

        【分析】文章大意:這是一篇科普知識類閱讀,主要介紹過去,人們普遍認為人格是不可改變的,隨著時間的推移,人的性格會發生變化,短文用實驗的結果來證明這一個結論.

        【解答】1.答案:D.選句題.根據上句As time goes by,are you still the same person you were?Many of you would think you are.隨著時間的流逝,你還是原來的你嗎?你們很多人都會認為自己是.可知,下句應該是"但是根據一項新的研究,你的個性可能會發生很大的變化.",選D.

        2.答案:F.選句題.根據上句Psychologists(心理學家)at the UK's University of Edinburgh did the study on a group of Scottish people英國愛丁堡大學的心理學家對一群蘇格蘭人做了這項研究.可知,下句應該是"研究發現,幾乎每個人的性格隨著年齡的增長而改變.",選F.

        3.答案:A.選句題.根據上句In 1950,a group of teachers gave over 1,200 14﹣year﹣old students personality tests.1950,一組教師對1200多名14歲學生進行了性格測試.及下句They were self﹣confidence,sense of responsibility,perseverance(耐性),strong wishes to win,creativity and moods.(情緒)他們是自信、責任感、毅力、強烈的獲勝愿望、創造力和情緒.可知,中間應該是"他們測試了六個基本的性格特征."

        4.答案:B.選句題.根據上句In 2012,researchers successfully found 174 of those 1,200 students and gave them a test similar to the one they had received before.2012年,研究人員成功地找到了1200個學生中的174個,并給他們做了一個類似于他們以前接受過的測試.可知,下句應該是"然后他們比較了當時和現在的測試結果.",選B.

        5.答案:E.選句題.根據上句They were surprised to find great changes to all six personality traits of these people.他們驚奇地發現這些人的六個性格特征都發生了巨大的變化.可知,下句應該是"年輕的自己和老的自己每個人看起來都完全不同",選E.

        【點評】閱讀選句,要注重句子與句子之間、段落與段落之間邏輯關系以及對篇章的整體理解.結合語境,根據所給句子,完成答案.

        106.(5分)(2017•成都)閱讀下面短文,根據其內容,補全表格中所缺信息.請將答案按編號依次填入表格內題號后橫線上.

        Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.

        A big number of people in the world still don't have enough food to eat.Food shortage(匱乏)is a big problem worldwide.Right now,there are more than 1,000 million hungry people in the world according to the UN.Many children go to sleep hungry,and 15 million of them die of hunger each year.

        There are several reasons why there are food shortages.First,there have been more droughts(干旱)and floods recently.Also,a growing population makes feeding everyone more difficult.

        Another big reason is food waste.Most people don't realize how much food they throw away every day.Sometimes we cook too much,or we don't use it before it goes bad.The average(平均的)person throws away 50kg of food every year.According to the UN,more than one third of all food produced worldwide goes to waste each year.

        That is over1,300,000 million kilograms of food being wasted.The amount of food wasted in Europe can feed 200 million people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300 million a year.

        So think twice next time you want to throw away food.By cutting down on food waste,we could help put food on the empty plates of some hungry children.Only order as much food as you can eat in a restaurant.If you can't eat all you order,take the rest home.Don't be too picky about food so that you don't leave any on your plate.Some food may not taste great,but your body needs it.Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.

        When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(資源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.

        Title:(1) Introduction  on World Food Day

        The UN's (2) purpose to start this day To remind people not to waste food and fight hunger

        Facts of food shortage ◆Over 1,000 million people are hungry eacher.

        ◆15 million children die of hunger each year.

        Reasons for food shortage ◆more droughts and floods now

        ◆a growing population

        ◆food waste worldwide (3) the amount of it each year ※The average person throws away 50kg of food.

        ※Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.

        ※The food wasted in Europe can feed 200,000,000people,and the food wasted in Latin America can feed 300,000,000 people.

        Ways to stop food waste ◆Only order as much as you can eat at a restaurant.

        ◆Take the rest of food home if you can't eat all you've ordered.

        ◆Don't be too picky about food.

        ◆Be sure not to (4) keep or cook  more food at home than you need.

        (5) wasted resources  included

        ◆energy◆time◆water

        【考點】P6:閱讀填空

        【分析】文章大意:這是一篇科普知識類閱讀,主要介紹聯合國把每年的10月16日定為世界糧食日,為了提醒人們要節約糧食,不要浪費糧食,在世界上還有很多人沒有足夠的食物吃,每年1500萬人死于饑餓,除了自然原因造成饑餓外,還有人為的浪費,希望大家都能夠節約糧食.

        【解答】1.答案:Introduction.閱讀填空題.根據第一句Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.聯合國于1979年將十月十六日定為世界糧食日,這是用來提醒人們不要浪費食物和饑餓作斗爭.可知,標題應該是"世界糧食日介紹",填名詞Introduction介紹.

        2.答案:purpose.閱讀填空題.根據第一句Oct.16 is World Food Day.The UN started the day in 1979.It's used to remind people not to waste food and fight hunger.聯合國于1979年將十月十六日定為世界糧食日,這是用來提醒人們不要浪費食物和饑餓作斗爭.可知,這里介紹的是聯合國成立這個節日的"目的",填名詞purpose目的.

        3.答案:the amount.閱讀填空題.根據第四段第二行The average person throws away 50kg of food.平均每日扔掉50千克食物.及第五段Over 1,300,000,000,000kg of food is wasted.超過1300億食物被浪費.可知,表達的是每年食物浪費的"數量".填the amount數量.

        4.答案:keep or cook.閱讀填空題.根據倒數第二行最后一句Keep an eye on what food you have at home.Don't buy too much.Don't cook too much.注意你家里的食物,不要買太多,不要煮得太多.可知,應該是"保存或煮"太多食物,填keep or cook.

        5.答案:wasted resources.閱讀填空題.根據最后一段When you throw away food,you are not just wasting the food itself.Resources(資源)are also wasted while growing,transporting and cooking the food.These things all take energy,time and water.當你扔掉食物時,你不僅浪費了食物本身,而且在食物的生長、運輸和烹飪過程中也浪費了資源,這些都消耗了能量、時間和水分.可知,介紹的是浪費的資源,填wasted resources.

        【點評】閱讀填空題型,要抓住文章的大意,挑出信息詞,根據要求,結合語境,運用正確的語法寫出答案.

        五、書面表達(共15分)

        112.(15分)(2017•成都)假如你是班長,今天是你班的英語活動日,你將帶領同學們騎車去Happy Park.請按照下面的圖示用英語寫一篇發言稿,在入園前向同學們介紹園區設施(facilities)的位置及游園注意事項,并希望同學們遵守規則,玩得開心.

        注意:1、短文應包括要求的所有信息.

        2、發言稿的格式完整.

        3、短文應結構完整、語句通順、句式多樣.

        4、發言稿中不能出現個人和學校的真實信息.

        5、詞數:100左右.

        Hello,boysandgirls!MayIhaveyourattention,please?Todaywechoosetorisetothisbeautifulplace﹣﹣HappyParktocelebrateourEnglishDay!Beforeenteringthepark,therearesomespecificdetailswemustknowfirst.

        Tobeginwith,weneedtobeclearaboutthelocationofthefacilities.Afterenteringthepark,wecanseeabiggrasslandinfrontofyou.Ontheleftsideisafoodstorewhereyoucanbuysomefood.Andontherightsidestandatoilet.Abeautifulswimmingpoolliesbehindthegrassland,wherethewateriscleanenoughforyoutoswim.What'smore,youshouldkeepthefollowingrulesinmind.First,youmustparkyourbikesoneachsideofthegate.Second,youcanneitherpickflowersinthepark,norplayfootballonthegrassland.

        That'sall.Thankyouforyourlisteningandhaveagoodday. .

        【考點】S4:圖畫作文

        【分析】【高分句型一】

        On the left side is a food store where you can buy some food左手邊是一家食品店,可以買一些食物.

        where作為關系詞的定語從句,修飾前面的a food store.

        【高分句型二】

        you can neither pick flowers in the park,nor play football on the grassland你不能在公園摘花,也不能在草地踢足球.

        neither…nor…既不…也不…

        【解答】【答案】

        Hello,boys and girls!May I have your attention,please?Today we choose to rise to this beautiful place﹣﹣Happy Park to celebrate our English Day!Before entering the park,there are some specific details we must know first.

        To begin with,we need to be clear about the location of the facilities.After entering the park,we can see a big grassland in front of you.On the left side is a food store where you can buy some food.【高分句型一】And on the right side stand a toilet.A beautiful swimming pool lies behind the grassland,where the water is clean enough for you to swim.(園區設施)What's more,you should keep the following rules in mind.First,you must park your bikes on each side of the gate.Second,you can neither pick flowers in the park,nor play football on the grassland【高分句型二】.(游園注意事項)

        That's all.Thank you for your listening and have a good day.

        【點評】本文是根據圖畫的指示圖標向同學們介紹園區設施(facilities)的位置及游園注意事項,所以一定要注意仔細認真讀圖,確定路線圖.因為這是口頭介紹,所以短文要符合格式.注意要使用高級詞匯及句式,要注意上下文的銜接.

         
         

        用手機學英語,請加聽力課堂微信公眾號:tingclass123
        用戶搜索

        瘋狂英語 英語語法 新概念英語 走遍美國 四級聽力 英語音標 英語入門 發音 美語 四級 新東方 七年級 賴世雄 zero是什么意思哈爾濱市美蘭八度空間英語學習交流群

        • 頻道推薦
        • |
        • 全站推薦
        • 推薦下載
        • 網站推薦
        被部长夫上司侵犯美丽人妻
        1. <tr id="rfbb0"><label id="rfbb0"></label></tr>
        2. <table id="rfbb0"></table>
          <pre id="rfbb0"><label id="rfbb0"><menu id="rfbb0"></menu></label></pre>